McMaster University

McMaster University

Residency Program Committee Membership & Roles

babic_bojana Cellucci_Tania

Dr. Andrea Hunter Program Director

Dr. Bojana Babic
Associate Director

Dr. Andrew Latchman Dr. Tania Cellucci Dr. Quang Ngo
Lucy Giglia April Kam

Anne Niec

Dr. Lucy Giglia Dr. April Kam Dr. Rocio Monroy Dr. Anne Niec Dr. Julia Frei
Dr. Anna Selliah Dr. Kathy Hoegler Jessica Dragusica Adriana Flaiani Patrycja Rzyszczak

Pediatric Postgraduate Structure

Director: Dr. Andrea Hunter

Associate Director: Dr. Bojana Babic

Members

Curriculum:

  • Dr. Quang Ngo

Examinations:

  • Dr. Bojana Babic

Research:

  • Dr. Lucy Giglia

Resident Affairs/Resident Wellness:

  • Dr. Andrew Latchman

Evaluations:

  • Dr. April Kam
  • Dr. Tania Cellucci

Academic Support Committee Chair:

  • Dr. Quang Ngo
  • Dr. Julia Frei

Resident Continuity Clinic:

  • Dr. Bojana Babic

Ombudsperson:

  • Dr. Anne Niec

PUCC Committee:

  • Dr. Vicky Breakey

St. Joseph's Hospital:

  • Dr. Rocio Monroy

Brampton Civic Hospital:

  • Dr. Anna Selliah

Grand River Hospital:

  • Dr. Kathy Hoegler

Niagara Health:

  • Dr. Katelyn MacKenzie

Chief Residents:

  • Dr. Moyowa Boyo
  • Dr. Samantha Nordlund
  • Dr. Megan Schlorff
  • Dr. Diana DeSantis (KW)

Resident Representatives:

  • PGY1: tbd
  • PGY2: Bishal Harry
  • PGY3: Rawan Abdelhaq
  • PGY4: Tasha Stoltz
  • Waterloo: Diana De Santis
  • IMG/Gulf State: Maria Al Bandari

Program Assistants:

  • Program Coordinator, Jessica Dragusica
  • Program Assistant, Adriana Flaiani
  • Program Assistant, Patrycja Rzyszczak

For all program enquiries:

peded@mcmaster.ca

 

Subcommittees — Resident Representatives

  • Academic Half Day: Pinkal Patel, Gurdeep Singh
  • Tuesday Teaching: Pinkal Patel, Gurdeep Singh
  • 4th Year Exam Prep: Kristin Zahn
  • Research/Journal Club: Shamini Selvakumar, Pinkal Patel
  • Social Reps: Rosalind Bihun, Molly Dushnicky, Spencer Van Mil
  • Advocacy/Refugee Health: Rawan Abdelhaq, Fahd Alshammri
  • Library/Resident Lounge Rep: Rawan Abdelhaq
  • AAP/CPS: Smita Roychoudhury, Mohammed Hassan-Ali
  • CBME: Smita Roychoudhury, Megan Laupacis

Other

  • Peds Undergraduate Clerkship Committee(PUCC): Emily Arndt, Tasha Stoltz, Hannah Kraicer-Melamed, Nina Mazze, Meg Laupacis
  • Peds Resident IT: Omar Taibah
  • Simulation Teaching: Diana De Santis
  • Mortality Review Committee: Rosalind Bihun, Michelle D'Alessandro
  • Wellness Reps: Nina Mazze, Gurdeep Singh, Rasika Singh
  • Learn CPS: Mohammed Hassan-Ali, Pinkal Patel
  • LCC Curriculum: Rasika Singh
  • TEACH BLOCK: Omar Aziz
  • HPEWS Committee: Omar Almatrafi, Emily Arndt

 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0